NPIPIntelligence Platform
header_live
header_india_year
District Intelligence

Paurigar (5_paurigar)

Uttarakhand · District Intelligence · 2024

🏛️

Political Representation

Paurigar — 18th Lok Sabha (2024) · ECI Verified
✓ Real Data · ECI
🗳️
Lok Sabha MP — Data Pending
No MP record linked to this district yet. This may be due to constituency boundary mapping. Data is sourced from ECI 2024 election results.
ECI Portalsansad.inLok Sabha Secretariat
Coming Soon — Pending Data Integration
🏢
State Legislative Assembly MLAs
MLA data from state Vidhan Sabha records is pending integration. nPIP is working to connect state assembly portals across all 28 states and 8 UTs.
Vidhan Sabha portalsECI MLA dataState CMO offices
🏛️
District Collector & Administrative Officers
IAS/IPS officer postings change frequently via transfer orders. nPIP is integrating with DoPT, state HR departments and official government orders to show current postings.
DoPT portalState government ordersLBSNAA records
ℹ️MP data is sourced from the Election Commission of India 18th Lok Sabha (2024) election results. Administrative officer and MLA data is currently not available — nPIP shows no data rather than inaccurate placeholders.
District Overview

Paurigar — Emerging District, Uttarakhand

Dev. Score61.3
National Rank#445
National Rank
#445
Category
Emerging
Development Intelligence61.3

Paurigar (Uttarakhand) ranks as Emerging with a composite score of 61.3. Development is gradually improving, with Energy as the leading sector and Water requiring prioritised attention.

Development Score
▲ 0.661.3

Paurigar (Uttarakhand) ranks as Emerging with a composite score of 61.3. Development is gradually improving, with Energy as the leading sector and Water requiring prioritised attention.

Sources: NFHS-5 · HMIS · UDISE+ · JJM · Saubhagya · MoAFW
Health
▲ 1.470.3

Health performance scores 70.3 (High Performer). Healthcare delivery and maternal health indicators show positive outcomes.

Sources: NFHS-5 (2019–21) · HMIS (2023–24) · NHM
Education
▲ 2.670.7

Education performance scores 70.7 (High Performer). Enrollment, retention, and infrastructure indicators show strong progress.

Sources: UDISE+ (2022–23) · ASER · NAS
Infrastructure
▲ 1.550.0

Infrastructure performance scores 50.0 (Emerging). Infrastructure development is progressing with connectivity and utility access improving.

Sources: PMGSY · Census 2011 · MoRD
Water & Sanitation
▲ 0.938.6

Water & Sanitation scores 38.6 (Needs Attention). Critical water access and open-defecation-free gaps require accelerated intervention.

Sources: JJM Dashboard (2023) · SBM · NFHS-5
Energy
▲ 1.797.9

Energy performance scores 97.9 (Front Runner). Household electrification under Saubhagya shows strong progress toward universal access.

Sources: Saubhagya Portal (2023) · MNRE · CEA
Agriculture
▲ 3.750.0

Agriculture performance scores 50.0 (Emerging). Agricultural productivity is moderate with potential for improvement through irrigation and inputs.

Sources: MoAFW (2022–23) · PMFBY · NABARD
Active Alerts:Water coverage gap
Development Velocity
+0.55
YoY improvement
Rank #535 nationally
Health+1.4
Education+2.6
Infrastructure+1.5
Water+0.9
Energy+1.7
Agriculture+3.7
Trend AnalysisStable+0.55/yr
-5
+5
Overall development trajectory is stable with moderate composite performance. Multi-sector progress is driving aggregate improvement.
Health: +1.4
Education: +2.6
Infrastructure: +1.5
Water: +0.9
Energy: +1.7
Agriculture: +3.7
Sector Performance
Opportunity Radar2 gaps identified
Paurigar
Water Infrastructure
JJM Last-Mile Connectivity
High
Water & Sanitation score of 38.6 signals unmet JJM and SBM targets.
Road Infrastructure
PMGSY Connectivity Expansion
High
Infrastructure score of 50.0 indicates physical connectivity gaps.
Education Source DataScore: 70.7
Full Education Analytics →
Total Schools
0
Source:UDISE+ 2022–23Updated May 2023Annual
Water & Sanitation Source DataScore: 38.6
Water Infrastructure →
No district-level data available for this sector. Score estimated from state-level benchmarks.
Source:JJM Dashboard · SBM-GUpdated Mar 2024Weekly
Energy & Electrification Source DataScore: 97.9
Power Analytics →
No district-level data available for this sector. Score estimated from state-level benchmarks.
Source:Saubhagya PortalUpdated Sep 2023Daily
Rural Infrastructure Source DataScore: 50.0
Roads Analytics →
Total Habitations
0
Source:PMGSY Road DataUpdated Jan 2024Monthly
Agriculture Source DataScore: 50.0
Agriculture Analytics →
Crop Varieties
0 crops
Source:MoAFW Crop StatisticsUpdated Jul 2023Annual
Nearby Districts — Uttarakhand
CSR Funding Intelligence
MCA21 Database
Active CSR Projects0
No CSR projects currently tracked in this district.
Source: MCA21 CSR Database · Annual Reports · NPIP Gap Analysis
Global Development Finance0 agencies
Paurigar
World BankADBUNDPUNICEFUN-WomenAIIB
Active in Uttarakhand0
No state-level development finance projects currently tracked.
International development finance opportunities are mapped based on sector alignment.
Source: World Bank Projects Portal · ADB Project Database · UN MPTF · AIIB Project List
District Historical Profile

Historical profile pending for Paurigar, Uttarakhand.

Sources: Census of India · ASI district handbooks · State Gazetteers

Civic Context

No rainfall stress detected.

No mandi data available.

No reservoir data available.

Drought Stress ↔ MGNREGS Demand

No correlation data available for this selection.
severe
moderate
mild
none
🏗️
Infrastructure data engine
Real-time analytics platform