NPIPIntelligence Platform
header_live
header_india_year
District Intelligence

Kanpurna (9_kanpurna)

Uttar Pradesh · District Intelligence · 2024

🏛️

Political Representation

Kanpurna — 18th Lok Sabha (2024) · ECI Verified
✓ Real Data · ECI
🗳️
Lok Sabha MP — Data Pending
No MP record linked to this district yet. This may be due to constituency boundary mapping. Data is sourced from ECI 2024 election results.
ECI Portalsansad.inLok Sabha Secretariat
Coming Soon — Pending Data Integration
🏢
State Legislative Assembly MLAs
MLA data from state Vidhan Sabha records is pending integration. nPIP is working to connect state assembly portals across all 28 states and 8 UTs.
Vidhan Sabha portalsECI MLA dataState CMO offices
🏛️
District Collector & Administrative Officers
IAS/IPS officer postings change frequently via transfer orders. nPIP is integrating with DoPT, state HR departments and official government orders to show current postings.
DoPT portalState government ordersLBSNAA records
ℹ️MP data is sourced from the Election Commission of India 18th Lok Sabha (2024) election results. Administrative officer and MLA data is currently not available — nPIP shows no data rather than inaccurate placeholders.
District Overview

Kanpurna — Emerging District, Uttar Pradesh

Dev. Score61.3
National Rank#446
National Rank
#446
Category
Emerging
Development Intelligence61.3

Kanpurna (Uttar Pradesh) ranks as Emerging with a composite score of 61.3. Development is stable, with Water as the leading sector and Health requiring prioritised attention.

Development Score
▲ 0.461.3

Kanpurna (Uttar Pradesh) ranks as Emerging with a composite score of 61.3. Development is stable, with Water as the leading sector and Health requiring prioritised attention.

Sources: NFHS-5 · HMIS · UDISE+ · JJM · Saubhagya · MoAFW
Health
▲ 2.942.3

Health performance scores 42.3 (Needs Attention). Critical healthcare deficits exist across delivery, nutrition, and child health indicators.

Sources: NFHS-5 (2019–21) · HMIS (2023–24) · NHM
Education
▲ 0.352.1

Education performance scores 52.1 (Emerging). School enrollment is growing but dropout rates and infrastructure quality need attention.

Sources: UDISE+ (2022–23) · ASER · NAS
Infrastructure
▼ 0.750.0

Infrastructure performance scores 50.0 (Emerging). Infrastructure development is progressing with connectivity and utility access improving.

Sources: PMGSY · Census 2011 · MoRD
Water & Sanitation
▲ 1.6100.0

Water & Sanitation scores 100.0 (Front Runner). Tap water access and sanitation coverage demonstrate strong JJM and SBM implementation.

Sources: JJM Dashboard (2023) · SBM · NFHS-5
Energy
▲ 1.798.7

Energy performance scores 98.7 (Front Runner). Household electrification under Saubhagya shows strong progress toward universal access.

Sources: Saubhagya Portal (2023) · MNRE · CEA
Agriculture
▲ 1.450.0

Agriculture performance scores 50.0 (Emerging). Agricultural productivity is moderate with potential for improvement through irrigation and inputs.

Sources: MoAFW (2022–23) · PMFBY · NABARD
Active Alerts:Healthcare deficit
Development Velocity
+0.39
YoY improvement
Rank #46 nationally
Health+2.9Education+0.3Infrastructure-0.7Water+1.6Energy+1.7Agriculture+1.4
Trend AnalysisStable+0.39/yr
-5
+5
Overall development trajectory is stable with moderate composite performance. Multi-sector progress is driving aggregate improvement.
Health: +2.9
Education: +0.3
Infrastructure: -0.7
Water: +1.6
Energy: +1.7
Agriculture: +1.4
Sector Performance
Opportunity Radar3 gaps identified
Kanpurna
Healthcare Infrastructure
Primary Health Centre Expansion
High
Health score of 42.3 indicates systemic healthcare delivery gaps.
Road Infrastructure
PMGSY Connectivity Expansion
High
Infrastructure score of 50.0 indicates physical connectivity gaps.
Education Infrastructure
School Infrastructure Upgrade
Medium
Education score of 52.1 points to enrollment and infrastructure gaps.
Nearby Districts in Uttar PradeshTop 5
Education Source DataScore: 52.1
Full Education Analytics →
Total Schools
0
Source:UDISE+ 2022–23Updated May 2023Annual
Water & Sanitation Source DataScore: 100.0
Water Infrastructure →
No district-level data available for this sector. Score estimated from state-level benchmarks.
Source:JJM Dashboard · SBM-GUpdated Mar 2024Weekly
Energy & Electrification Source DataScore: 98.7
Power Analytics →
No district-level data available for this sector. Score estimated from state-level benchmarks.
Source:Saubhagya PortalUpdated Sep 2023Daily
Rural Infrastructure Source DataScore: 50.0
Roads Analytics →
Total Habitations
0
Source:PMGSY Road DataUpdated Jan 2024Monthly
Agriculture Source DataScore: 50.0
Agriculture Analytics →
Crop Varieties
0 crops
Source:MoAFW Crop StatisticsUpdated Jul 2023Annual
CSR Funding Intelligence
MCA21 Database
Active CSR Projects0
No CSR projects currently tracked in this district.
Source: MCA21 CSR Database · Annual Reports · NPIP Gap Analysis
Global Development Finance0 agencies
Kanpurna
World BankADBUNDPUNICEFUN-WomenAIIB
Active in Uttar Pradesh0
No state-level development finance projects currently tracked.
International development finance opportunities are mapped based on sector alignment.
Source: World Bank Projects Portal · ADB Project Database · UN MPTF · AIIB Project List
District Historical Profile

Historical profile pending for Kanpurna, Uttar Pradesh.

Sources: Census of India · ASI district handbooks · State Gazetteers

🏗️
Infrastructure data engine
Real-time analytics platform